Declaration on information obligation (privacy policy)


The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (EU-regulation Nr. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 und TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website. You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time.

 

Basics

This Privacy Policy applies to all persons using the services of Panorama Apartment Isser. We inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by us. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal information will be processed on this basis. Responsible for data processing is Robert Isser, Am Klosterwald 671, 6100 Seefeld. By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

 

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. You can request information about your personal data stored by us free of charge at any time.



Data storage (Information according to Art. 13 DSGVO)

Your personal data, that is in particular

- Your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone and fax number, date of birth)

- travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) or identity documents (identity card and issuing authority and duration),

- payment and payment data, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards,

- the length of stay requested by you, as well as contacts associated with the stay, conditions

 

are needed for our services.

We store, process and, where necessary, provide this information to third parties with whom we cooperate to provide the most effective and optimal service to our customers - including service providers in third countries as processors, software and agency service providers belong -, transmitted. We do not use profiling and automated decisions.

 

The data provided by you are required for the apartment reservation or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we can not conclude the lease with you. By entering your personal data in our contact form, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. We need these data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.

 

If no reservation is made, the data stored with us will be deleted immediately. In the case of a lease agreement, all data from the lease contract are stored until the tax retention period (7 years) expires. Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

 

The legal bases for these data processing processes are

- the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,

- Consents obtained from you,

- statutory, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and obligations under accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, litigation) and § 96 TKG and

- our legitimate interests (for example, improving our customer service or exercising our own legal interests).

 

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

 

Our websites

By accessing our website, your access data will be automatically collected and stored. These access data may include, in particular, the page accessed, the files viewed, the date and time of the call, the IP address of the user, data of the calling computer, in particular the browser and the operating system, as well as the data volume and the message of the successful call. These access data are used by us for internal statistical purposes to ensure the security of our offer and to optimize the offer. If an unlawful act is suspected, the access data will be evaluated to secure evidence. We also use third-party content on our website (Google Maps) to make our website as informative and convenient as possible for you. These third party providers will receive your IP address for technical reasons. We have no influence on the use of this data by the third-party provider. We refer in this regard to the privacy statements of the respective provider.

 

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This is especially true for your requests via contact form, chat and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions. The legal basis for this data processing is your consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal obligations of all kinds and § 96 TKG.

 

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority: österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (DSB), Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien.

 

miscellaneous

We have implemented organizational and technical safeguards that we continually evaluate and adapt as necessary to protect your personal information that we store and process.

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time and to adapt it to new developments. The new version is valid from provision on our website. The current version of the privacy policy and our imprint is available at any time on the website at http://www.panorama-seefeld.at/terms.html.

 

 

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Panorama-Apartment Isser

Am Klosterwald 671

6100 Seefeld

Österreich

 

Ing. Robert Isser

Tel.: +43 5212 52672

eMail: request (at) panorama-seefeld.at

 

 

Panorama-Apartment Isser

Am Klosterwald 671
A-6100 Seefeld in

Tel. / Fax: +43 (5212) 52 6 72

eMail: request (at) panorama-seefeld.at